We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Sparrow Lane in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Sparrow Lane is $217,863. The average property tax on Sparrow Lane is $12,108/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Sparrow Lane area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sparrow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Sparrow Lane in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Sparrow Lane is $217,863. The average property tax on Sparrow Lane is $12,108/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Sparrow Lane area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sparrow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$404,995 est.
$9,613/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$510,689 est.
$15,870/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$540,260 est.
$15,588/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$583,816 est.
$18,099/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$431,568 est.
$10,883/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 89 Sparrow Ln, Pearl River, NY 10965? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$472,927 est.
$13,536/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$483,916 est.
$13,871/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$363,037 est.
$8,519/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$441,359 est.
$12,573/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$463,137 est.
$13,237/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$426,973 est.
$12,135/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$396,803 est.
$9,823/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$396,603 est.
$12,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$354,845 est.
$9,483/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$416,583 est.
$11,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$386,414 est.
$10,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$445,554 est.
$12,701/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$442,358 est.
$12,604/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$397,203 est.
$9,376/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$396,404 est.
$11,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$398,801 est.
$10,171/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.7K sq ft
Average Value
$217,863
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Graney Ct, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $171,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $161,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ablondi Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $183,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $339,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $168,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gottlieb Dr, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $55,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,255,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Memorial Dr, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,608,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 431.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Pl, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $454,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $422,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $372,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $366,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sparrow Ln in Pearl River, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nyack Hospital
160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
11 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
23.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pearl River Produce
77 N Middletown Rd
Pearl River, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
Townline Road
West Nyack, NY
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sparrow Ln area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 29% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 30.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.