We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on South Street in Tamaqua, PA. The average price for real estate on South Street is $50,261. The average property tax on South Street is $2,850/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the South Street area is $52,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on South Street and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on South Street in Tamaqua, PA. The average price for real estate on South Street is $50,261. The average property tax on South Street is $2,850/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the South Street area is $52,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on South Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$36,230 est.
$1,307/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$32,920 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.03 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$23,260 est.
$839/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$97,760 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$87,380 est.
$2,446/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 South St, Tamaqua, PA 18252? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$169,834 est.
$4,754/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$115,340 est.
$3,229/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$135,068 est.
$3,781/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$96,280 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$88,020 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$108,910 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$116,460 est.
$3,260/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$106,920 est.
$2,993/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$149,028 est.
$4,172/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$88,880 est.
$2,488/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$114,500 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$100,980 est.
$2,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$105,850 est.
$2,963/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$117,890 est.
$3,300/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$115,960 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$103,530 est.
$2,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$50,261
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Columbia St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $17,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $19,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Brecht Pl, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $96,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $64,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 871.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oxford St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $53,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patterson St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $19,826 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $459,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tide Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $436,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $116,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Brecht Pl, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $96,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Peters Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $92,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 846.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $91,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on South St in Tamaqua, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Miners Memorial Hospital
360 W Ruddle Street
Coaldale, PA
6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Hazleton
76 University Drive
Hazleton, PA
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
West Penn Township (PS99)
Tamaqua, PA
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3663
45 Plaza Dr
Tamaqua, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jordan Realty, Inc.
Locust Mtn Boyle Rd
Tamaqua, PA
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Citizens Fire Company Of Tamaqua
99 West Rowe Street
Tamaqua, PA
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the South St area is White at 95.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.0%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.