We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on South Street in Mc Graw, NY. The average price for real estate on South Street is $95,907. The average property tax on South Street is $3,944/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the South Street area is $66,297. Select an address below to search who owns that property on South Street and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on South Street in Mc Graw, NY. The average price for real estate on South Street is $95,907. The average property tax on South Street is $3,944/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the South Street area is $66,297. Select an address below to search who owns that property on South Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$98,000 est.
$4,393/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$129,300 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$56,900 est.
$2,115/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$87,500 est.
$3,545/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
7.03 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$66,000 est.
$2,540/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 69 South St, Mc Graw, NY 13101? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.24 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$212,000 est.
$9,362/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$95,200 est.
$3,905/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.61 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$113,300 est.
$7,948/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$63,100 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$60,000 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$49,500 est.
$2,313/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$89,500 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$75,100 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$71,900 est.
$2,816/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1820
$73,900 est.
$2,909/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$81,000 est.
$3,241/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$67,500 est.
$2,610/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$89,500 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$87,200 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3.57 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1883
$164,700 est.
$7,152/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
8 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$64,500 est.
$4,754/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$109,400 est.
$3,783/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.73 acres
Built in 1946
$160,000 est.
$7,476/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 1940
$50,000 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
$9,794 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1980
$305,400 est.
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
45.4K sq ft
Average Value
$95,907
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Syrian Hill Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $88,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 686.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stillwell Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $106,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 988.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4h Camp Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 614.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shippey Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $108,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Potter Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $57,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Phelps Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $125,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 787.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stone Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $195,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Parks Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $139,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $127,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 975.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Phelps Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $125,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 787.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy St, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $125,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Mc Graw, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $116,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 556.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on South St in Mc Graw, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cortland Regional Medical Center Inc
134 Homer Avenue
Cortland, NY
8 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College at Cortland
Miller Administration Building, Graham Avenue
Cortland, NY
8.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Morin (7NK7)
Sherburne, NY
21.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bill Bros Market III
1 E Main St
Mc Graw, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
.55 Mi N Of Carr Hill Rd
Cortlandville, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cortlandville Fire Department
999 State Rte 13
Cortland, NY
9.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the South St area is White at 95.3% followed by Other at 2.5%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 29.5% with Some College. 45.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.4% Married with Kids, 45.0% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 23.6% Non-Family.