We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Sonny Drive in Leander, TX. The average price for real estate on Sonny Drive is $510,399. The average property tax on Sonny Drive is $5,536/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Sonny Drive area is $96,309. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sonny Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Sonny Drive in Leander, TX. The average price for real estate on Sonny Drive is $510,399. The average property tax on Sonny Drive is $5,536/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Sonny Drive area is $96,309. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sonny Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$48,108 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$48,108 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$300 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.94 acres
Built in 2013
$9,660,738 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$181,665 est.
$4,477/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$205,778 est.
$4,849/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$168,833 est.
$4,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$196,928 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1999
$176,309 est.
$4,231/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$167,036 est.
$4,201/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$211,402 est.
$4,849/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$165,210 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$195,573 est.
$4,616/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$165,810 est.
$4,115/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$176,412 est.
$4,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$166,444 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$197,588 est.
$4,653/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$203,254 est.
$5,038/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$168,511 est.
$4,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$171,075 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$172,245 est.
$4,140/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$169,578 est.
$4,098/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$174,290 est.
$4,186/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 2000
$264,853 est.
$6,500/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 1960
$103,197 est.
$2,820/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.03 acres
Built in 1978
$257,125 est.
$6,746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 1996
$72,161 est.
$1,955/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.3K sq ft
1.25 acres
Built in 2007
$860,625 est.
$26,866/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
Built in 2003
$388,372 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.59 acre
Built in 1979
$408,000 est.
$10,499/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.76 acre
Built in 2001
$357,198 est.
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.6K sq ft
Average Value
$510,399
Biggest House
10.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.94 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Dr, Leander, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $72,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Trl, Leander, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $192,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 471.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bar Ryder Trl, Leander, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $198,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applerock , Leander, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $298,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Leander, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $71,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bighorn , Leander, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $342,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Raider Way, Leander, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,904,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeline Blvd, Leander, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,730,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 458.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old 2243 , Leander, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,942,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 183a Toll Rd, Leander, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,689,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 315.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bagdad Rd, Leander, TX | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $1,089,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 183 , Leander, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,070,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cedar Park Regional Medical Center
1401 Medical Parkway
Cedar Park, TX
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Concordia University Texas
11400 Concordia University Dr.
Austin, TX
18.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Pegasus Place Airstrip (8XS3)
Leander, TX
3.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Canasta Marlet
207 Sonny Dr
Leander, TX
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Leander, City Of
701 Municipal Dr
Leander, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Leander Fire Department
201 Brushy
Leander, TX
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Sonny Dr area is White at 67.1% followed by Hispanic at 25.0%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Some College followed by 24.4% with Bachelors Degree. 36.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 3.3% Black, 25.0% Hispanic, 67.1% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 24.4% Bachelors Degree, 36.1% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.2% 70+, 6.6% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 15.9% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.5% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 19.6% Non-Family.