We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Sommer Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Sommer Street is $66,090. The average property tax on Sommer Street is $1,573/yr and the average house or building was built in 1920. The average household income in the Sommer Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sommer Street and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Sommer Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Sommer Street is $66,090. The average property tax on Sommer Street is $1,573/yr and the average house or building was built in 1920. The average household income in the Sommer Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sommer Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$67,701 est.
$1,881/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$89,080 est.
$2,475/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$82,644 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$100,805 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$90,805 est.
$1,916/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 267 Sommer St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$87,471 est.
$1,823/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$104,828 est.
$2,305/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$80,460 est.
$736/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$87,241 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$65,402 est.
$70/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$78,621 est.
$465/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$73,448 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$71,264 est.
$1,373/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$80,460 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$65,977 est.
$435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$50,000 est.
$1,389/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$81,724 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$78,046 est.
$1,562/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$83,793 est.
$778/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
722 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$61,149 est.
$1,796/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
911 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$47,126 est.
$1,290/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$64,253 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$84,828 est.
$2,357/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$64,368 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$68,736 est.
$1,303/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$67,701 est.
$436/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$74,943 est.
$1,475/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$80,345 est.
$2,232/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1962
$121,839 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1980
$57,471 est.
$990/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$66,897 est.
$1,252/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$27,586 est.
$233/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.2K sq ft
Average Value
$66,090
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.62 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beach Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $152,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 130K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerfield Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $127,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $56,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chipman Pl, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $87,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adelaide Pl, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $85,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balla Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $141,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sommer St in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven (35151) 35151
492 Oliver St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Engine 4
71 Vander Voort St
North Tonawanda, NY
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Sommer St area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.