We found 50 addresses and 53 properties on Somerset Street in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Somerset Street is $99,884. The average property tax on Somerset Street is $2,616/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Somerset Street area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Somerset Street and uncover many additional details. We found 50 addresses and 53 properties on Somerset Street in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Somerset Street is $99,884. The average property tax on Somerset Street is $2,616/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Somerset Street area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Somerset Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$83,400 est.
$2,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$85,300 est.
$2,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$85,300 est.
$2,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$95,600 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$95,200 est.
$2,496/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8180 Somerset St, Hummelstown, PA 17036? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$107,000 est.
$2,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$88,700 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$110,400 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$92,200 est.
$2,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$107,100 est.
$2,807/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$95,800 est.
$2,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$117,800 est.
$3,088/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$107,600 est.
$2,821/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$700 est.
$19/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$92,600 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$127,500 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$95,800 est.
$2,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$111,400 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$90,500 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$132,500 est.
$3,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$85,300 est.
$2,236/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$106,200 est.
$2,784/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$115,900 est.
$3,038/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$108,000 est.
$2,831/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$82,100 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$80,600 est.
$2,113/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$78,900 est.
$2,068/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$80,900 est.
$2,121/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$79,500 est.
$2,084/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$81,400 est.
$2,134/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$87,400 est.
$2,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$80,800 est.
$2,118/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$319,100 est.
$8,364/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 1970
$331,500 est.
$8,689/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$279,000 est.
$7,313/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$85,400 est.
$2,239/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$77,900 est.
$2,042/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$88,600 est.
$2,323/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$69,100 est.
$1,812/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$88,800 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$87,300 est.
$2,289/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$83,200 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$77,800 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$91,600 est.
$2,401/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$83,600 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$81,700 est.
$2,142/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$91,500 est.
$2,399/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$80,600 est.
$2,113/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$83,500 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$83,600 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.2K sq ft
Average Value
$99,884
Biggest House
8.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.85 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dove Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $270,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $83,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $125,606 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clifton Heights Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $250,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crooked Hill Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $95,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $99,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,177,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mae St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,062,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndham Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $898,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunham Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $864,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Governor Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $761,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rose Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $712,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Somerset St in Hummelstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Brookside Farms (59PN)
Hershey, PA
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 27
8210 Derry St
Hummelstown, PA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
6600 Derry St At Fire House (002003)
Harrisburg, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lower Swatara Volunteer Fire Department
800 Oberlin Rd
Middletown, PA
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Somerset St area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 23.3% with Graduate Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 1.8% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.