Street

Snowberry Ct, Macungie, PA 18062

Get Access to Property Information
Snowberry Ct, Macungie, PA 18062 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Snowberry Court in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Snowberry Court is $312,125. The average property tax on Snowberry Court is $6,816/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Snowberry Court area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Snowberry Court and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Snowberry Court in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Snowberry Court is $312,125. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

******* *****

******* ********

FEATURES

0.43 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1995

$254,600 est.

$5,560/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7290 Snowberry Ct. This property was built in 1995 on a 0.43 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,560/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

*** ******

FEATURES

0.47 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1996

$286,500 est.

$6,257/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7283 Snowberry Ct. This property was built in 1996 on a 0.47 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,257/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

******* *******

******** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.44 acre

6 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1996

$421,200 est.

$9,198/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7264 Snowberry Ct. This property was built in 1996 on a 0.44 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,198/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.46 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1996

$286,200 est.

$6,250/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7261 Snowberry Ct. This property was built in 1996 on a 0.46 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,250/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

19.6K sq ft

Average Value

$312,125

Largest Lot

0.47 acre

Nearby Streets to Snowberry Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Clay Dr, Macungie, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $228,419 Avg. Lot Size 8.4K sq ft
Street Name Crane Xing, Macungie, PA Properties 41 Avg. Value $271,375 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft
Street Name Burgundy Dr, Macungie, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $326,755 Avg. Lot Size 20.7K sq ft
Street Name Daisy Cir, Macungie, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $188,676 Avg. Lot Size 9.6K sq ft
Street Name Charles Ct, Macungie, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $251,800 Avg. Lot Size 2.2K sq ft
Street Name Cambridge Dr, Macungie, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $192,275 Avg. Lot Size 4.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $8,803,860 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Village Ln, Macungie, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,429,375 Avg. Lot Size 84.4K sq ft
Street Name Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,330,966 Avg. Lot Size 161.5K sq ft
Street Name Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 44 Avg. Value $1,003,639 Avg. Lot Size 634.1K sq ft
Street Name Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $944,810 Avg. Lot Size 124.3K sq ft
Street Name Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 53 Avg. Value $668,462 Avg. Lot Size 95.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Snowberry Ct in Macungie, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Snowberry Ct in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Snowberry Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lehigh Valley Hospital

1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA

6.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

16.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Zettlemoyer (2PA0)

Kutztown, PA

9.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Wawa 98

3321 Willow Ln
Macungie, PA

2.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

STC Five LLC

7662 Church Street
Alburtis, PA

1.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Alburtis Fire Co 1

328 S Main St
Alburtis, PA

2.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Snowberry Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Snowberry Ct area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search