The average building or house on Sloan Court, Matawan area was built in 2008. The average household income in this area is $109.2K and the average property tax is $6.2K/yr. The estimated average price for real estate is $220.9K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2008
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$283,339 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$255,821 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$265,397 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$220,939
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arlene Ter, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $391,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Ave, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 246 | Avg. Value | $190,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belle Pl, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $431,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Way, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $344,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Rd, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $436,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookview Ln, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $381,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Ave, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,619,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Matawan Rd, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,495,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monastery Ln, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,018,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 516 , Matawan, NJ | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $873,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 34 , Matawan, NJ | Properties | 193 | Avg. Value | $834,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fredwood Pl, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $744,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bayshore Community Hospital
727 N Beers St
Holmdel, NJ
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University New Brunswick
83 Somerset St
New Brunswick, NJ
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 11037 11037g
326 Morristown Rd
Matawan, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Felhc
.5 Mi SW Of Rts 79 & 517
Matawan, NJ
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cheesequake Volunteer Fire Company Station 1
113 Route 34
Matawan, NJ
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sloan Ct area is White at 71.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 27.1% have Some College followed by 26.8% with Bachelors Degree. 30.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Asian, 5.5% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 71.4% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Graduate Degree, 26.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 24.4% High School, and 6.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.