We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Skyview Meadows Lane in Granville, NY. The average price for real estate on Skyview Meadows Lane is $178,592. The average property tax on Skyview Meadows Lane is $5,021/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Skyview Meadows Lane area is $53,400. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyview Meadows Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Skyview Meadows Lane in Granville, NY. The average price for real estate on Skyview Meadows Lane is $178,592. The average property tax on Skyview Meadows Lane is $5,021/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Skyview Meadows Lane area is $53,400. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyview Meadows Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
11.23 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$208,000 est.
$5,635/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.59 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$208,100 est.
$6,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$218,800 est.
$6,347/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
1.53 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$83,200 est.
$1,290/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$179,500 est.
$5,641/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 54 Skyview Meadows Ln, Granville, NY 12832? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
9.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$195,600 est.
$5,618/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$178,000 est.
$4,420/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$165,000 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$145,400 est.
$4,620/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.21 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$223,000 est.
$6,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$137,400 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.52 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$230,000 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.71 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$149,700 est.
$4,704/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
168.8K sq ft
Average Value
$178,592
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
11.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hillcrest Way, Granville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $131,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holcombville Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $101,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 500.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hicks Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $126,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 455.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Burch Hill Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $155,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect St, Granville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $95,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lang Hill Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $398,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Madison St, Granville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $497,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lang Hill Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $398,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Grimes Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $266,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Quaker St, Granville, NY | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $260,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Everetts Heights Way, Granville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $207,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 331.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scott Hill Rd, Granville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $203,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Skyview Meadows Ln in Granville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Glens Falls Hospital
100 Park Street
Glens Falls, NY
21.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Green Mountain College
One Brennan Circle
Poultney, VT
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Harris (8NK3)
Fort Ann, NY
13.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 448
8062 Rte 40
Hartford, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Washington County Office Of Emergency Services
(north Hebron) Big Birch Hill Rd
Granville, NY
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Skyview Meadows Ln area is White at 95.4% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 95.4% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 10.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 15.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 12.8% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.