We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Skyview Drive in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Skyview Drive is $35,186. The average property tax on Skyview Drive is $3,631/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Skyview Drive area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Skyview Drive in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Skyview Drive is $35,186. The average property tax on Skyview Drive is $3,631/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Skyview Drive area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1990
$41,140 est.
$4,246/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$27,770 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1999
$61,930 est.
$6,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1996
$35,380 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 1990
$53,770 est.
$5,549/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 137 Skyview Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$38,900 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$30,730 est.
$3,172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 2005
$27,500 est.
$2,838/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1974
$35,790 est.
$3,694/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
$37,560 est.
$3,876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$26,270 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$25,730 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$29,590 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1968
$31,390 est.
$3,240/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$25,680 est.
$2,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1973
$33,860 est.
$3,495/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.1K sq ft
Average Value
$35,186
Largest Lot
1.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Autumn Ln, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 779.4 sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandon St, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $13,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashfield Way, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $43,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abington Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agnes St, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $49,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birnam Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $35,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodward Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $220,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Square Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $166,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Greensburg, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $150,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roseytown Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $150,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huff Ave, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $146,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Skyview Dr in Greensburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital
532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Dunlea Airpark (PN66)
New Alexandria, PA
18.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 9159
5142 State Route 30
Greensburg, PA
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania
Off Mcclellan Drive, 1 Mile North Of
Marguerite, PA
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dryridge Volunteer Fire Department
116 White School Rd
Greensburg, PA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Skyview Dr area is White at 92.5% followed by Black at 3.3%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 39.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 3.3% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.1% Non-Family.