We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Skyline Drive in Owensville, MO. The average price for real estate on Skyline Drive is $17,187. The average property tax on Skyline Drive is $820/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Skyline Drive area is $52,377. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyline Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Skyline Drive in Owensville, MO. The average price for real estate on Skyline Drive is $17,187. The average property tax on Skyline Drive is $820/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Skyline Drive area is $52,377. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyline Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$95,220 est.
$910/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$67,340 est.
$594/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$53,500 est.
$452/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$85,810 est.
$817/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$63,930 est.
$555/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1775 E Skyline Dr, Owensville, MO 65066? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 2000
$65,450 est.
$568/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$151,490 est.
$1,329/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$71,310 est.
$622/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$77,740 est.
$678/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$89,240 est.
$855/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$131,070 est.
$1,249/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$72,640 est.
$632/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$109,240 est.
$956/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$132,420 est.
$1,257/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.7K sq ft
Average Value
$17,187
Largest Lot
0.77 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apple Ave, Owensville, MO | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $7,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jenkins Dr, Owensville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $21,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Owensville, MO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $15,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Owensville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homeyer Rd, Owensville, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $22,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 744.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Ave, Owensville, MO | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $12,498 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway Zz , Owensville, MO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $61,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Holzschuh Rd, Owensville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $44,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Misty Ln, Owensville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $41,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakbrook Dr, Owensville, MO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $40,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Dr, Owensville, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $38,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 212K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Dr, Owensville, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $38,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Skyline Dr in Owensville, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Winter Field (6MO6)
Owensville, MO
4.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jnl2 Inc
101 W Lincoln Ave
Owensville, MO
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Skyline Dr area is White at 96.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 42.6% have High School followed by 27.3% with Some College. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 96.8% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Graduate Degree, 8.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.3% Some College, 42.6% High School, and 17.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 31.0% Non-Family.