We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Skyline Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Skyline Drive is $309,982. The average property tax on Skyline Drive is $4,015/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Skyline Drive area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyline Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Skyline Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Skyline Drive is $309,982. The average property tax on Skyline Drive is $4,015/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Skyline Drive area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyline Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.57 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$637,600 est.
$8,257/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$244,500 est.
$3,167/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.31 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$385,500 est.
$4,993/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.31 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$591,500 est.
$7,660/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.23 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$560,600 est.
$7,260/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.34 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$349,900 est.
$4,532/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$425,500 est.
$5,511/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$366,900 est.
$4,752/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$290,900 est.
$3,768/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$235,100 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$197,000 est.
$2,552/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$195,500 est.
$2,532/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$205,900 est.
$2,667/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$247,300 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$164,500 est.
$2,131/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$232,800 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$241,500 est.
$3,128/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$424,800 est.
$5,501/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$308,200 est.
$3,992/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$162,800 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1842
$330,000 est.
$4,274/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$233,700 est.
$3,027/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$309,000 est.
$4,002/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$434,200 est.
$5,623/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$464,800 est.
$6,019/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.81 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$399,400 est.
$5,173/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.16 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$381,000 est.
$4,934/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$396,900 est.
$5,140/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.78 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$414,500 est.
$5,368/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$288,300 est.
$3,734/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$321,200 est.
$4,160/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$411,100 est.
$5,324/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$285,700 est.
$3,700/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$397,500 est.
$5,148/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$152,100 est.
$1,970/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$229,200 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.52 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$378,300 est.
$4,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$184,300 est.
$2,387/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$244,300 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$255,300 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$191,700 est.
$2,483/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.41 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$275,200 est.
$3,564/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$216,100 est.
$2,799/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$215,400 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$191,500 est.
$2,480/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$228,700 est.
$2,962/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.85 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$310,900 est.
$4,026/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$300,000 est.
$3,885/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$250,600 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$334,800 est.
$4,336/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$232,000 est.
$3,005/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$348,600 est.
$4,515/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$294,100 est.
$3,809/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$316,000 est.
$4,093/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$301,400 est.
$3,903/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.31 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.32 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$433,000 est.
$5,608/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
82K sq ft
Average Value
$309,982
Largest Lot
12.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Allendale Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $323,199 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alma Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $203,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appomattox Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $563,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $373,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcona Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $305,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $244,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Skyline Dr in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
11.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
13.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
2.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5991
6706 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
185 Bernheisel Bridge Road
Carlisle, PA
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Kingstown Fire Company
277 N Locust Point Rd
New Kingstown, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Skyline Dr area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.