We found 58 addresses and 61 properties on Skyline Drive in Batavia, IL. The average price for real estate on Skyline Drive is $92,013. The average property tax on Skyline Drive is $7,437/yr. The average household income in the Skyline Drive area is $114,489. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyline Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 61 properties on Skyline Drive in Batavia, IL. The average price for real estate on Skyline Drive is $92,013. The average property tax on Skyline Drive is $7,437/yr. The average household income in the Skyline Drive area is $114,489. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Skyline Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$260,700 est.
$7,216/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$262,851 est.
$6,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$224,802 est.
$5,373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$225,228 est.
$6,696/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$266,667 est.
$6,947/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$252,462 est.
$6,155/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,723 est.
$7,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$260,355 est.
$6,760/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$228,336 est.
$5,224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$225,228 est.
$5,715/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$262,725 est.
$7,276/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$274,377 est.
$7,176/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,480 est.
$6,793/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$240,234 est.
$6,161/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,723 est.
$6,800/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$253,773 est.
$6,564/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$237,429 est.
$6,078/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$274,377 est.
$7,176/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$274,377 est.
$6,171/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$225,228 est.
$5,715/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$253,773 est.
$7,545/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$279,933 est.
$7,788/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$225,228 est.
$5,715/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$276,039 est.
$7,226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$229,827 est.
$6,298/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$266,667 est.
$6,947/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$269,595 est.
$7,480/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$224,802 est.
$5,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$276,744 est.
$7,693/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$280,176 est.
$7,795/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,723 est.
$6,213/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$252,462 est.
$6,971/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.17 acres
$264,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$270,324 est.
$7,056/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$342,237 est.
$9,640/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$383,655 est.
$10,871/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$257,487 est.
$6,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$275,229 est.
$7,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$349,314 est.
$9,533/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$277,962 est.
$7,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$328,581 est.
$8,756/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$314,541 est.
$8,532/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$244,530 est.
$4,759/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$279,774 est.
$8,050/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$292,482 est.
$7,898/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$433,131 est.
$11,944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$287,541 est.
$7,756/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$315,489 est.
$8,128/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$316,647 est.
$8,161/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$331,230 est.
$9,013/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$321,177 est.
$8,723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$367,098 est.
$10,045/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$441,570 est.
$12,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$298,224 est.
$8,063/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$325,020 est.
$8,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$341,802 est.
$9,317/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$92,013
Largest Lot
26.17 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barkei Dr, Batavia, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $170,058 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Aldrin Ave, Batavia, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $84,250 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Cir, Batavia, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $81,582 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Chautauqua St, Batavia, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $84,675 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Dover Ct, Batavia, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $98,137 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bluestem Ln, Batavia, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $83,630 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kirk Rd, Batavia, IL | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,278,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 761.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randall Rd, Batavia, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $844,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 156K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pierson Dr, Batavia, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $752,749 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kingsland Dr, Batavia, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $724,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nagel Blvd, Batavia, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $526,382 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Suncast Ln, Batavia, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $421,337 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Delnor Community Hospital
300 Randall Rd
Geneva, IL
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Olson (LL53)
Plato Center, IL
18.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart 5352
801 N Randall Rd
Batavia, IL
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
37w309 Keslinger
Geneva, IL
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Geneva Fire Department Station 2
2530 Fargo Blvd.
Geneva, IL
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Skyline Dr area is White at 88.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.6%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.6% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.7% Black, 6.6% Hispanic, 88.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.2% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.6% Some College, 15.5% High School, and 4.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.