We found 16 addresses and 22 properties on Sky View Court in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Sky View Court is $294,100. The average property tax on Sky View Court is $7,790/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Sky View Court area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sky View Court and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 22 properties on Sky View Court in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Sky View Court is $294,100. The average property tax on Sky View Court is $7,790/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Sky View Court area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sky View Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$226,980 est.
$5,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$201,467 est.
$5,065/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.62 acres
$1,419,600 est.
$40,762/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$244,654 est.
$5,890/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$248,314 est.
$4,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$276,485 est.
$6,831/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$234,000 est.
$5,761/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2015
$265,654 est.
$6,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$219,201 est.
$5,141/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$223,310 est.
$5,579/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$218,732 est.
$5,472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
112.3K sq ft
Average Value
$294,100
Largest Lot
40.62 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Applewood Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $250,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bairds Ln, Burleson, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $134,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Ave, Burleson, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $118,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blythe Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $122,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Tree Trl, Burleson, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $231,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian St, Burleson, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $146,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elk Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $7,500,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurst Rd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $3,425,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 435.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Fwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $2,900,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 205K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Creek Pkwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,701,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | John Jones Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $1,516,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alsbury Blvd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $1,103,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Wise Regional Health System
609 Medical Center Drive
Decatur, TX
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Fairview (7TS0)
Rhome, TX
3.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Take A Break
2000 Illinois St
Rhome, TX
4.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
319 B Farm Market 407
Rhome, TX
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sky View Ct area is White at 82.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.3%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Some College followed by 29.8% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 3.0% Black, 12.3% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 36.8% Some College, 29.8% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 14.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.