We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Sky Drive in Santa Ynez, CA. The average price for real estate on Sky Drive is $1,093,864. The average property tax on Sky Drive is $10,745/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Sky Drive area is $128,176. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sky Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Sky Drive in Santa Ynez, CA. The average price for real estate on Sky Drive is $1,093,864. The average property tax on Sky Drive is $10,745/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Sky Drive area is $128,176. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sky Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.48 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$13,783/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.03 acres
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1967
$3,770/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.78 acres
$453/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.51 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2007
$22,630/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.05 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$28,088/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.72 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2004
$13,520/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.05 acres
$7,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.69 acres
$2,375/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.04 acres
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1976
$13,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.09 acres
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1968
$10,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.29 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$11,540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$15,598/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.22 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$7,519/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$8,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
$3,216/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.14 acres
$6,778/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$16,791/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.14 acres
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1973
$11,373/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
280.9K sq ft
Average Value
$1,093,864
Largest Lot
28.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Country Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $581,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cerrito St, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $464,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mattei Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,221,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caballo Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,336,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 806.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paloma St, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $417,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paseo Poco , Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $990,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Westerly Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,267,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Via Rancheros Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,947,596 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mesa Verde Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,945,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 971.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stag Canyon Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,359,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 468.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roundup Rd, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,276,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 817.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brinkerhoff Ave, Santa Ynez, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,235,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 20M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Santa Ynez Valley Cottage Hospital
2050 Viborg Rd
Solvang, CA
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Shepherd Ranch (0CA4)
Santa Ynez, CA
3.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
El Rancho Market
2886 2886 Mission Drive
Solvang, CA
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sky Dr area is White at 74.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Some College followed by 29.2% with Bachelors Degree. 52.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 74.6% White and 6.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.9% Some College, 17.5% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 15.9% 60-69, 23.1% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 7.6% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 4.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 52.5% Married without Kids, 2.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 26.0% Non-Family.