Street

Ski Slope Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

Get Access to Property Information
Ski Slope Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Ski Slope Court in Lackawaxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Ski Slope Court is $35,660. The average property tax on Ski Slope Court is $3,647/yr. The average household income in the Ski Slope Court area is $81,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ski Slope Court and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Ski Slope Court in Lackawaxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Ski Slope Court is $35,660. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

0.58 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

$142,635 est.

$3,647/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 109 Ski Slope Ct. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,647/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

25.3K sq ft

Average Value

$35,660

Largest Lot

0.58 acre

Nearby Streets to Ski Slope Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $26,685 Avg. Lot Size 24.1K sq ft
Street Name Ridge View Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $28,002 Avg. Lot Size 91.6K sq ft
Street Name Masthope Plank Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $28,387 Avg. Lot Size 105.5K sq ft
Street Name Masthope Ave, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $19,056 Avg. Lot Size 73.3K sq ft
Street Name Bridle Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $31,835 Avg. Lot Size 42.9K sq ft
Street Name Powderhorn Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $32,782 Avg. Lot Size 29.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Rocky Rift Farm Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $48,998 Avg. Lot Size 2.5M sq ft
Street Name Scenic Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $37,167 Avg. Lot Size 37.1K sq ft
Street Name Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $35,905 Avg. Lot Size 31.4K sq ft
Street Name Riverview Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $34,450 Avg. Lot Size 185.6K sq ft
Street Name Paul Revere Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $33,808 Avg. Lot Size 41.4K sq ft
Street Name Falling Waters Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $32,940 Avg. Lot Size 29.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Ski Slope Ct in Lackawaxen, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Ski Slope Ct in Lackawaxen, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Ski Slope Ct

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Campis (7NY0)

Lake Huntington, NY

22.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Ski Slope Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Ski Slope Ct area is White at 83.9% followed by Hispanic at 11.7%. In terms of education, 43.8% have Some College followed by 17.3% with High School. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 23.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 11.7% Hispanic, 83.9% White and 4.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 43.8% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 23.6% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 6.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 37.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search