We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Sisson Road in Penn Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Sisson Road is $363,259. The average property tax on Sisson Road is $4,008/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Sisson Road area is $81,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sisson Road and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Sisson Road in Penn Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Sisson Road is $363,259. The average property tax on Sisson Road is $4,008/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Sisson Road area is $81,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sisson Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$2,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,993/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
20 acres
$4,516/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$6,257/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.66 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$4,473/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.79 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$4,709/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
556.3K sq ft
Average Value
$363,259
Largest Lot
20 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deer Run, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $326,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckeye Cir, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $287,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kick Back Ln, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $756,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 570.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fisher Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $229,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackledge Rd, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $292,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goldfinch Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $329,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ginger Loop, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $842,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanager Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $838,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kick Back Ln, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $756,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 570.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Driftwood Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $740,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Park Cir, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $731,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowlark Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $698,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital
155 Glasson Way
Grass Valley, CA
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Old Aerodrome (9CL7)
Marysville, CA
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rough And Ready Market
14503 Rough And Ready Hwy
Rough And Ready, CA
7.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rough And Ready Fpd
11042 Rough And Ready Rd
Rough And Ready, CA
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sisson Rd area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.8%. In terms of education, 42.8% have Some College followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 45.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 1.1% Black, 8.8% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 6.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 42.8% Some College, 15.2% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.9% 70+, 20.0% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 8.7% 40-49, 5.3% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 45.5% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.