We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Sisson Highway in Lawtons, NY. The average price for real estate on Sisson Highway is $99,325. The average property tax on Sisson Highway is $2,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Sisson Highway area is $68,589. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sisson Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Sisson Highway in Lawtons, NY. The average price for real estate on Sisson Highway is $99,325. The average property tax on Sisson Highway is $2,829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Sisson Highway area is $68,589. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sisson Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.81 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$94,915 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.8 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$165,254 est.
$3,980/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$86,034 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
30 acres
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$182,712 est.
$4,131/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
32.9 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$167,458 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 12985 Sisson Hwy, Lawtons, NY 14091? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
78.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$190,169 est.
$4,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$122,093 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
26.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$158,605 est.
$4,439/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$150,349 est.
$4,185/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
23.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$173,256 est.
$4,330/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
899 sq ft
2.29 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$110,465 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
6.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1812
$157,558 est.
$4,407/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
82.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$253,488 est.
$2,415/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$98,837 est.
$1,896/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$95,814 est.
$2,504/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$75,814 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.17 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$98,256 est.
$3,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$94,186 est.
$2,454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$98,837 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.62 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$124,302 est.
$3,996/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.49 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$145,349 est.
$3,103/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$115,465 est.
$728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$46,512 est.
$451/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$81,395 est.
$2,060/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.75 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$98,837 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
7.2 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$95,233 est.
$2,486/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
561K sq ft
Average Value
$99,325
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
82.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gowanda State Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $118,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 923.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshfield Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $142,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lenox Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $107,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jennings Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $118,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 821.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodside Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $77,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 705.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stearns Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $196,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ketchum Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $142,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 534.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshfield Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $142,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Stearns Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $134,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Quaker Rd, Lawtons, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $129,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sisson Hwy in Lawtons, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tlc Health Network
100 Memorial Drive
Gowanda, NY
10 miles away
COLLEGE
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus BOCES Practical Nursing Program
8685 Erie Rd
Angola, NY
21.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Hedge Hop Field (NK27)
Springville, NY
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Goode's Market
14313 Route 62
Collins, NY
7.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Langford New Oregon Fire Company
3901 Langford Rd
North Collins, NY
7.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Sisson Hwy area is White at 78.7% followed by Other at 21.0%. In terms of education, 38.9% have High School followed by 32% with Some College. 53.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 78.7% White and 21.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 7.9% Bachelors Degree, 32.0% Some College, 38.9% High School, and 10.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 14.6% 60-69, 22.0% 50-59, 10.7% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 8.3% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Married with Kids, 53.5% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.