We found 15 addresses and 18 properties on Sioux Trail in Malvern, OH. The average price for real estate on Sioux Trail is $43,578. The average property tax on Sioux Trail is $1,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Sioux Trail area is $67,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sioux Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 18 properties on Sioux Trail in Malvern, OH. The average price for real estate on Sioux Trail is $43,578. The average property tax on Sioux Trail is $1,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Sioux Trail area is $67,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sioux Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$141,050 est.
$1,926/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$214,540 est.
$3,547/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$173,910 est.
$2,876/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$5,110 est.
$87/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$131,830 est.
$2,236/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$111,600 est.
$1,899/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$179,370 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$107,340 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$251,030 est.
$4,264/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$142,940 est.
$1,953/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$106,510 est.
$1,764/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$120,000 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$106,370 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$166,740 est.
$2,349/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.8K sq ft
Average Value
$43,578
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lorric Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $24,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 525.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Trl, Malvern, OH | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $36,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Robertsville Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $26,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneida Trl, Malvern, OH | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $27,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca Trl, Malvern, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $32,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lander Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Morges Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $103,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shoshone Trl, Malvern, OH | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $75,059 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheyenne Trl, Malvern, OH | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $71,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lace Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 953K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coral Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $70,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lander Rd, Malvern, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Aultman Hospital
2600 Sixth Street SW
Canton, OH
22 miles away
COLLEGE
Aultman College of Nursing and Health Sciences
2600 6th St SW
Canton, OH
22.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Furey (5OH9)
Malvern, OH
2.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Yohman's Discount Outlet
7099 Alliance Rd NW
Malvern, OH
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Par
8229 Old Canal Lane
Malvern, OH
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Malvern Fire Department
120 W Water St
Malvern, OH
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sioux Trl area is White at 97.3% followed by Other at 1.6%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 31.6% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.4% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Graduate Degree, 9.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.6% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.1% Non-Family.