We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Sioux Drive in Denair, CA. The average price for real estate on Sioux Drive is $146,547. The average property tax on Sioux Drive is $1,627/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Sioux Drive area is $74,976. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sioux Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Sioux Drive in Denair, CA. The average price for real estate on Sioux Drive is $146,547. The average property tax on Sioux Drive is $1,627/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Sioux Drive area is $74,976. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sioux Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,533/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$2,548/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$1,747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$2,575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$1,606/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$1,106/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$987/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$2,060/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$1,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$2,137/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$1,508/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$1,752/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,379/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,674/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,563/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,725/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,337/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$704/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.1K sq ft
Average Value
$146,547
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandling Ave, Denair, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $308,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Bob Ct, Denair, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $140,319 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brickburg St, Denair, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $302,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kiowa Ln, Denair, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $126,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Serena St, Denair, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $172,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jimbo Ct, Denair, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $149,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hawkins Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,906,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hall Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,085,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Montpelier Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,645,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $956,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Keyes Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $931,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Monte Vista Ave, Denair, CA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $706,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Emanuel Medical Center Inc
825 Delbon Ave
Turlock, CA
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Stanislaus
One University Circle
Turlock, CA
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Turlock Airpark (9CL0)
Turlock, CA
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Denair Market
4330 Main St
Denair, CA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Denair Vfd
3918 Gratton Rd
Denair, CA
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sioux Dr area is White at 66.3% followed by Hispanic at 30.1%. In terms of education, 29.9% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.1% Black, 30.1% Hispanic, 66.3% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 13.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 22.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.