We found 24 addresses and 67 properties on Simpson Street in Geneva, IL. The average price for real estate on Simpson Street is $31,547. The average property tax on Simpson Street is $2,735/yr. The average household income in the Simpson Street area is $125,094. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Simpson Street and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 67 properties on Simpson Street in Geneva, IL. The average price for real estate on Simpson Street is $31,547. The average property tax on Simpson Street is $2,735/yr. The average household income in the Simpson Street area is $125,094. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Simpson Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$236,433 est.
$7,039/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$188,268 est.
$4,622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$177,765 est.
$4,756/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$177,873 est.
$4,760/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$213,318 est.
$5,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$197,649 est.
$5,884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$197,952 est.
$5,357/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$195,264 est.
$5,813/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$187,758 est.
$5,054/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$194,097 est.
$5,778/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$193,689 est.
$5,230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$192,456 est.
$5,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$177,873 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$177,873 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$197,448 est.
$4,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7 units
$56,985 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$169,623 est.
$5,050/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$247,443 est.
$6,830/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 units
$56,985 est.
$1,234/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7 units
$56,985 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7 units
$56,985 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7 units
$56,985 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 units
$56,985 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24K sq ft
Average Value
$31,547
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belter Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $168,983 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cheever Ave, Geneva, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $93,110 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Blackberry Way, Geneva, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $161,406 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Boyd Dr, Geneva, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $100,506 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Barnside Cir, Geneva, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $139,592 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 4th St, Geneva, IL | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $121,329 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Randall Rd, Geneva, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,006,138 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Averill Rd, Geneva, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $601,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 524K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gary Ln, Geneva, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $296,980 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Randall Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $289,169 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Kaneville Ct, Geneva, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $283,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Batavia Ave, Geneva, IL | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $261,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Delnor Community Hospital
300 Randall Rd
Geneva, IL
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
15.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Naper Aero Club (LL10)
Naperville, IL
18 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 18
975 E State St
Geneva, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
394 Old Kirk Road
West Chicago, IL
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Batavia Fire Department Station 1
800 E Wilson St
Batavia, IL
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Simpson St area is White at 90.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 33.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.4% with Graduate Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 0.8% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 90.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Graduate Degree, 33.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.7% Some College, 16.7% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.2% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 7.3% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 20.4% Non-Family.