We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Silver Trail in North Aurora, IL. The average price for real estate on Silver Trail is $52,198. The average property tax on Silver Trail is $4,053/yr. The average household income in the Silver Trail area is $100,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Silver Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Silver Trail in North Aurora, IL. The average price for real estate on Silver Trail is $52,198. The average property tax on Silver Trail is $4,053/yr. The average household income in the Silver Trail area is $100,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Silver Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,504 est.
$3,339/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$156,570 est.
$4,691/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$156,864 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$164,664 est.
$2,951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,504 est.
$5,501/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,714 est.
$4,899/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,654 est.
$4,389/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,529 est.
$4,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$157,623 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$157,623 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,043 est.
$4,233/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$163,410 est.
$4,414/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,504 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$159,360 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$156,408 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$157,833 est.
$4,226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,504 est.
$5,501/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$160,413 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,043 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,714 est.
$4,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$157,623 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$157,623 est.
$4,726/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,921 est.
$4,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,043 est.
$5,350/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,171 est.
$3,865/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$148,350 est.
$4,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,930 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$146,877 est.
$4,362/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$150,747 est.
$4,493/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$149,310 est.
$2,922/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$148,527 est.
$2,946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$148,350 est.
$4,780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,234 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$150,024 est.
$3,006/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$52,198
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abington Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $50,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | April Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $58,181 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Greenview Ct, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $84,133 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Hawksley Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $80,790 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alexandra Ct, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $81,959 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cantigny Ct, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,623 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Orchard Gateway Blvd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,399,007 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Overland Dr, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,554,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 299.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mitchell Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $955,953 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $866,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Blvd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $518,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randall Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $353,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Presence Mercy Medical Center
1325 N Highland Avenue
Aurora, IL
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
5.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Naper Aero Club (LL10)
Naperville, IL
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 5393
15 S Randall Rd
North Aurora, IL
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
318 Butterfield Road (ch47-489a)
North Aurora, IL
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Aurora Fire Department Station Number 7
824 Kenilworth Place
Aurora, IL
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Silver Trl area is White at 72.4% followed by Hispanic at 12.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Some College followed by 26.3% with High School. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Asian, 6.5% Black, 12.7% Hispanic, 72.4% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 23.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 26.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.3% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.2% Non-Family.