We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Silver Horn Lane in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Silver Horn Lane is $32,002. The average property tax on Silver Horn Lane is $2,124/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Silver Horn Lane area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Silver Horn Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Silver Horn Lane in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Silver Horn Lane is $32,002. The average property tax on Silver Horn Lane is $2,124/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Silver Horn Lane area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Silver Horn Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$341,270 est.
$1,896/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.78 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$420,658 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$349,600 est.
$1,942/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.62 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1991
$390,806 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2001
$496,933 est.
$2,761/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 20395 Silver Horn Ln, Monument, CO 80132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1991
$413,360 est.
$1,742/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$350,350 est.
$1,947/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.85 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1992
$488,291 est.
$2,713/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1992
$440,672 est.
$2,448/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.87 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$465,099 est.
$2,584/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.68 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$371,132 est.
$2,062/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1991
$423,317 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$357,434 est.
$1,986/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$335,936 est.
$1,866/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$438,183 est.
$1,879/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.52 acres
4 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 1971
$335,543 est.
$1,864/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1991
$460,691 est.
$2,560/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.61 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$460,766 est.
$2,005/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2017
$85,000 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$369,872 est.
$2,056/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$398,371 est.
$2,213/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$395,882 est.
$2,200/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.65 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2003
$570,853 est.
$3,171/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$407,590 est.
$1,709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1990
$381,953 est.
$2,123/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1990
$364,731 est.
$2,027/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1991
$370,866 est.
$2,060/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$339,951 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.92 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1985
$386,868 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.73 acre
6 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 1991
$389,732 est.
$2,165/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2002
$491,977 est.
$2,733/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
36.9K sq ft
Average Value
$32,002
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.52 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Clover Ln, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $35,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cloverleaf Rd, Monument, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cat Tail Way, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $32,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Lite Rd, Monument, CO | Properties | 142 | Avg. Value | $17,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Rd, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $30,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckwood Ln, Monument, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $710,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $269,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Synthes Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 105 , Monument, CO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $205,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Silver Horn Ln in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health Penrose St Francis Health Services
2222 N Nevada Ave
Colorado Springs, CO
24.7 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Air Force Academy
2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO
11 miles away
AIRPORT
Mountain View Ranch (52CO)
Monument, CO
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Taste Of Life
15910 Jackson Creek Pkwy
Monument, CO
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tri Lakes Fire Protection District Station 2
18460 Roller Coaster Rd.
Monument, CO
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Silver Horn Ln area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.