We found 20 addresses and 23 properties on Silent Meadow Lane in Lancaster, NY. The average price for real estate on Silent Meadow Lane is $314,150. The average property tax on Silent Meadow Lane is $9,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Silent Meadow Lane area is $87,974. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Silent Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 23 properties on Silent Meadow Lane in Lancaster, NY. The average price for real estate on Silent Meadow Lane is $314,150. The average property tax on Silent Meadow Lane is $9,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Silent Meadow Lane area is $87,974. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Silent Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$341,100 est.
$10,238/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$47,400 est.
$1,414/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$429,500 est.
$12,811/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$335,800 est.
$10,139/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 17 Silent Meadow Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$363,200 est.
$10,867/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$326,300 est.
$9,317/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$47,400 est.
$1,744/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$369,500 est.
$11,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$305,300 est.
$8,703/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$389,500 est.
$11,666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$331,600 est.
$9,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$289,500 est.
$8,280/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$357,900 est.
$10,229/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$422,100 est.
$12,581/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$352,600 est.
$10,109/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$378,900 est.
$10,851/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.2K sq ft
Average Value
$314,150
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.97 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashwood Ct, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $270,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ave, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $229,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cotton St, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $107,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brady Ave, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $92,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert Dr, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $133,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butler Dr, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $193,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $956,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ward Rd, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $769,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee St, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 128 | Avg. Value | $643,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Pkwy, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $614,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lancaster Pkwy, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $562,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walden Ave, Lancaster, NY | Properties | 194 | Avg. Value | $523,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Silent Meadow Ln in Lancaster, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
United Memorial Medical Center
127 North Street
Batavia, NY
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Genesee Community College
One College Rd
Batavia, NY
1.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Genesee County (GVQ)
Batavia, NY
3.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 91
587 E Main St Ste 200
Batavia, NY
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New York Rsa No. 3 Cellular Partnership
1 College Road
Batavia, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Batavia Fire Department Station 2
16 Bank St
Batavia, NY
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Silent Meadow Ln area is White at 95.7% followed by Hispanic at 1.8%. In terms of education, 33.9% have Some College followed by 28.1% with High School. 34.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.3% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 28.1% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.2% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.