We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Sierra Madre in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Sierra Madre is $234,598. The average property tax on Sierra Madre is $4,430/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Sierra Madre area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Madre and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Sierra Madre in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Sierra Madre is $234,598. The average property tax on Sierra Madre is $4,430/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Sierra Madre area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Madre and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.29 acres
$60,790 est.
$1,148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.71 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$423,746 est.
$8,000/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.19 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2016
$357,070 est.
$6,742/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.16 acres
$73,910 est.
$1,396/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.18 acres
$74,220 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$74,530 est.
$1,408/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.08 acres
$57,420 est.
$1,085/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
1.21 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2013
$606,530 est.
$11,451/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.22 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$482,810 est.
$9,116/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.06 acres
$100,000 est.
$1,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$125,700 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1 acre
3.5 baths
Built in 2010
$668,994 est.
$12,631/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 baths
Built in 2012
$495,140 est.
$9,348/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
1.4 acres
2 baths
Built in 2009
$605,410 est.
$11,430/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.03 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$507,080 est.
$9,574/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.4 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.11 acres
$87,290 est.
$1,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.48 acres
$133,640 est.
$2,524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.23 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$593,240 est.
$11,200/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$132,520 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.35 acres
$91,880 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 baths
Built in 2013
$482,770 est.
$9,115/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$132,620 est.
$2,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.08 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$527,864 est.
$9,966/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.09 acres
$86,640 est.
$1,636/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.06 acres
$57,150 est.
$1,079/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$59,500 est.
$1,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$55,710 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$58,030 est.
$1,096/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.04 acres
$84,730 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.18 acres
$59,470 est.
$1,123/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$59,490 est.
$1,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
$59,860 est.
$1,131/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.31 acres
$60,940 est.
$1,151/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.3K sq ft
Average Value
$234,598
Biggest House
5.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.71 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charter Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $156,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broken Spoke , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $315,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 463K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Bnd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $121,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airline Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $262,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Lake Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $214,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comfort , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $121,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Shores Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $740,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Point Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $634,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $578,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivers Peak , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $538,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | White River Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $526,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $504,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Kestrel Airpark (1T7)
San Antonio, TX
15.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36569
10430 Fm 2673
Canyon Lake, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bkt Corporation
Approx 1.5 Mi SW Off Fm Rd 3159
Startzville, TX
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canyon Lake Fire Ems Station 4
Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX
8.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sierra Madre area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.7% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 42.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.