We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Sierra Drive in Marietta, OH. The average price for real estate on Sierra Drive is $51,546. The average property tax on Sierra Drive is $1,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Sierra Drive area is $57,795. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Sierra Drive in Marietta, OH. The average price for real estate on Sierra Drive is $51,546. The average property tax on Sierra Drive is $1,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Sierra Drive area is $57,795. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$158,540 est.
$2,123/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$143,940 est.
$1,597/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$152,800 est.
$2,047/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$149,570 est.
$2,060/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$156,830 est.
$2,103/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$125,910 est.
$1,690/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
$186,350 est.
$2,492/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$176,690 est.
$2,032/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$166,800 est.
$2,233/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$79,970 est.
$1,079/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,290 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$142,970 est.
$1,583/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,720 est.
$1,448/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$137,770 est.
$1,899/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$177,980 est.
$2,068/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.8K sq ft
Average Value
$51,546
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barber Ave, Marietta, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckeye Ave, Marietta, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $8,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Marietta, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $55,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cornerstone Dr, Marietta, OH | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $57,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Marietta, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $26,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta St, Marietta, OH | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $28,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Matthew St, Marietta, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $670,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberline Dr, Marietta, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $510,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 347.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westview Ave, Marietta, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $382,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gross St, Marietta, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $313,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartlett St, Marietta, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $264,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industry Rd, Marietta, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $248,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 152K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Selby General Hospital
1106 Colegate Drive
Marietta, OH
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
West Virginia University at Parkersburg
300 Campus Drive
Parkersburg, WV
20.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Blue Bird (OH38)
Belpre, OH
20.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 12
708 Pike St
Marietta, OH
4.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Alltel Communications, LLC
100 Huggins Road
Williamstown, WV
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamstown Vfco
411 W Fifth St
Williamstown, WV
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sierra Dr area is White at 94.0% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 39.3% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 38.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.0% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Graduate Degree, 13.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 39.3% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Married with Kids, 31.9% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 38.2% Non-Family.