We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Sierra Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Sierra Drive is $90,205. The average property tax on Sierra Drive is $1,782/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Sierra Drive area is $109,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Sierra Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Sierra Drive is $90,205. The average property tax on Sierra Drive is $1,782/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Sierra Drive area is $109,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$196,060 est.
$464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$204,350 est.
$1,922/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$210,700 est.
$1,852/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$195,140 est.
$469/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$212,570 est.
$473/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1890 Sierra Dr, Marietta, GA 30062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$185,560 est.
$430/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$230,020 est.
$2,220/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$193,520 est.
$2,226/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$205,550 est.
$485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$187,870 est.
$538/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$185,130 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$224,380 est.
$2,581/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$218,970 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$204,910 est.
$466/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$204,830 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$190,560 est.
$533/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$210,200 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$197,790 est.
$1,766/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$223,240 est.
$2,020/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$236,740 est.
$570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$183,320 est.
$415/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$195,560 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$197,810 est.
$2,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$206,380 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$192,140 est.
$1,801/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$211,770 est.
$579/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$192,020 est.
$449/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$200,630 est.
$1,924/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$210,120 est.
$1,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$168,000 est.
$1,601/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$196,100 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$339,830 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$375,130 est.
$3,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$377,220 est.
$3,893/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$392,880 est.
$4,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$361,470 est.
$4,157/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$90,205
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acorn Falls Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $309,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alsace Ln, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $70,932 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alton Way, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $72,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 261K sq ft |
| Street Name | Achillea Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $128,218 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alston Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $103,230 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Addison Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $81,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sierra Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
7 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11718
1900 Sandy Plains Rd
Marietta, GA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
2886 Sandy Plains Road
Marietta, GA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobb County Fire And Emergency Services Station 20
1298 Hilton Dr.
Marietta, GA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sierra Dr area is White at 69.5% followed by Black at 13.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.4% with Some College. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Asian, 13.0% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 69.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.4% Some College, 13.8% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.5% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.