We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Siegel Drive in Ellenville, NY. The average price for real estate on Siegel Drive is $118,438. The average property tax on Siegel Drive is $5,725/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Siegel Drive area is $59,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Siegel Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Siegel Drive in Ellenville, NY. The average price for real estate on Siegel Drive is $118,438. The average property tax on Siegel Drive is $5,725/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Siegel Drive area is $59,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Siegel Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$99,400 est.
$5,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$114,900 est.
$5,397/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$147,700 est.
$7,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$126,500 est.
$6,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$131,000 est.
$6,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 20 Siegel Dr, Ellenville, NY 12428? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
957 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$90,200 est.
$4,791/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$80,800 est.
$3,586/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$135,100 est.
$6,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$112,200 est.
$5,959/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$121,500 est.
$5,748/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$91,000 est.
$4,128/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$171,400 est.
$7,675/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$118,000 est.
$6,267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.4K sq ft
Average Value
$118,438
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pershing Ave, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $133,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosenstock Rd, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $193,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Phyllis Dr, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $71,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $94,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clair Ct, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $167,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arrowhead Rd, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,438,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,130,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $519,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Rd, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $477,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 379.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briggs Hwy, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $376,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 698K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geiger Rd, Ellenville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $310,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 987.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Siegel Dr in Ellenville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellenville Regional Hospital
10 Healthy Way
Ellenville, NY
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe
Laurel Park Road
South Fallsburgh, NY
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Piolis Brookside (6NY7)
Kerhonkson, NY
18.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mobil Gas Station
8404 Route 209
Ellenville, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
8418 Rte. 209 (ellenville Downtown)
Wawarsing, NY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cragsmoor Fire Dept
66 Sams Point Rd
Cragsmoor, NY
4.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Siegel Dr area is White at 64.6% followed by Hispanic at 23.1%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 30.3% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 7.1% Black, 23.1% Hispanic, 64.6% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.3% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 17.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 19.3% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 13.1% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.