We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Shylo Drive in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Shylo Drive is $17,592. The average property tax on Shylo Drive is $1,645/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Shylo Drive area is $63,023. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shylo Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Shylo Drive in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Shylo Drive is $17,592. The average property tax on Shylo Drive is $1,645/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Shylo Drive area is $63,023. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shylo Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$257,637 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$204,068 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$186,519 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$253,936 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$202,323 est.
$1,472/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 24550 Shylo Dr, Pueblo, CO 81006? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$180,613 est.
$677/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$190,694 est.
$1,405/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.06 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$189,176 est.
$1,463/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3.58 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$409,630 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.67 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$316,621 est.
$2,292/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
1.78 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2010
$538,726 est.
$4,160/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$255,268 est.
$1,984/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$173,071 est.
$1,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$199,679 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.56 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$244,076 est.
$1,770/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.04 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$162,111 est.
$588/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$189,652 est.
$690/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
45.9K sq ft
Average Value
$17,592
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.58 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acacia Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $14,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $15,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abriendo Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 404 | Avg. Value | $13,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $6,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30th Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $13,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 153K sq ft |
| Street Name | 36 1/4 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $7,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,448,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,177,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | United Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $671,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $613,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market Plz, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $414,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shylo Dr in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Parkview Medical Center Inc
400 W 16th Street
Pueblo, CO
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Pueblo
2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Pueblo Memorial (PUB)
Pueblo, CO
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mesa Lagrees
27050 E US Highway 50
Pueblo, CO
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
3030 East Fourth Street (302436)
Pueblo, CO
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pueblo Fire Department Station 6
1325 E. 4th St.
Pueblo, CO
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Shylo Dr area is White at 64.6% followed by Hispanic at 33.5%. In terms of education, 34.3% have Some College followed by 32.1% with High School. 39.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.5% Black, 33.5% Hispanic, 64.6% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.3% Some College, 32.1% High School, and 10.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 39.2% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 28.3% Non-Family.