We found 103 addresses and 106 properties on Shore Drive in Tunkhannock, PA. The average price for real estate on Shore Drive is $25,973. The average property tax on Shore Drive is $2,674/yr. The average household income in the Shore Drive area is $68,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shore Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 103 addresses and 106 properties on Shore Drive in Tunkhannock, PA. The average price for real estate on Shore Drive is $25,973. The average property tax on Shore Drive is $2,674/yr. The average household income in the Shore Drive area is $68,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shore Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$16,107 est.
$307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$89,408 est.
$1,701/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$72,891 est.
$1,387/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$22,659 est.
$431/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$401,310 est.
$7,633/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 437 Shore Dr, Tunkhannock, PA 18657? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$424,515 est.
$8,075/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$164,619 est.
$3,107/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,340 est.
$2,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$110,565 est.
$2,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$169,806 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.44 acres
$204,887 est.
$3,867/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$143,052 est.
$2,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$203,385 est.
$3,839/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$98,007 est.
$1,850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$51,597 est.
$974/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$264,537 est.
$4,993/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$118,209 est.
$2,231/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$94,813 est.
$1,790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$195,741 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$245,700 est.
$4,638/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$189,735 est.
$3,581/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$107,016 est.
$2,020/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$153,972 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$132,132 est.
$2,494/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$177,450 est.
$3,350/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$102,320 est.
$1,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$133,770 est.
$2,525/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$187,278 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$122,850 est.
$2,319/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$220,038 est.
$4,153/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$52,143 est.
$985/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$231,722 est.
$4,374/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
235.85 acres
$167,213 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11 acres
$374,256 est.
$6,598/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.74 acres
$116,844 est.
$2,206/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.1 acres
$171,444 est.
$3,236/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
$170,079 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.23 acres
$133,169 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$115,206 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$60,333 est.
$1,139/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$126,672 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$46,328 est.
$875/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$109,200 est.
$2,061/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$53,508 est.
$1,010/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$406,907 est.
$7,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$119,929 est.
$2,264/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$188,097 est.
$3,550/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$126,699 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$120,939 est.
$2,283/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$198,471 est.
$3,746/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$7,098 est.
$134/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$110,565 est.
$2,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$104,832 est.
$1,979/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$143,871 est.
$2,716/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$229,593 est.
$4,334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,054 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$111,111 est.
$2,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$111,111 est.
$2,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$69,997 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$90,390 est.
$1,706/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$132,132 est.
$2,494/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$283,483 est.
$5,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
$206,934 est.
$3,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$183,183 est.
$3,458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$165,984 est.
$3,133/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$178,487 est.
$3,369/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$103,877 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$108,654 est.
$2,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$137,319 est.
$2,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$311,766 est.
$5,885/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
$179,361 est.
$3,386/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$209,173 est.
$3,948/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$25,973
Largest Lot
235.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Golf Ln, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $46,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hazel St, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $23,472 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Rd, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $18,498 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Anderson Acres Ln, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $28,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,930 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Fitch Corners Rd, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $31,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 708.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Virginia Dr, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $323,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 220K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trieble Dr, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $253,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 486.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Philadelphia Ave, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $138,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Digger Dr, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $127,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunter Hwy, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $121,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wellwood Dr, Tunkhannock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $109,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 353.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shore Dr in Tunkhannock, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tyler Memorial Hospital
5950 State Route 6 West
Tunkhannock, PA
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Keystone College
One College Green
La Plume, PA
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyhaven (76N)
Tunkhannock, PA
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Centermoreland Grocery & Deli
1636 Demunds Rd
Tunkhannock, PA
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Geos Communications
Twr 2 - On US Rt 6 1.5 Mi W
Tunkhannock Township, PA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Shore Dr area is White at 96.8% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 46.8% have High School followed by 26.4% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 96.8% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 12.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.4% Some College, 46.8% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.