We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Ship Wheel Lane in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Ship Wheel Lane is $21,439. The average property tax on Ship Wheel Lane is $1,429/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Ship Wheel Lane area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ship Wheel Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Ship Wheel Lane in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Ship Wheel Lane is $21,439. The average property tax on Ship Wheel Lane is $1,429/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Ship Wheel Lane area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ship Wheel Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$242,010 est.
$1,552/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$194,259 est.
$1,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$206,729 est.
$1,325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$220,445 est.
$1,413/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$167,072 est.
$1,071/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1218 Ship Wheel Ln, Gillette, WY 82716? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$208,013 est.
$1,334/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$197,662 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$196,590 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$181,231 est.
$1,162/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$210,737 est.
$1,351/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$222,495 est.
$1,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$204,479 est.
$1,311/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$209,257 est.
$1,342/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1984
$272,551 est.
$1,545/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$208,468 est.
$1,337/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1984
$292,318 est.
$1,672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$235,164 est.
$1,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$287,383 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$329,466 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$217,832 est.
$1,397/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$21,439
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bell Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $22,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Blacktooth Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $12,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $28,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrel Racing Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 223K sq ft |
| Street Name | Badger Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $15,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ship Wheel Ln in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
1.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3567
2005 S Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding Co., Inc. (Proposed)
W. Boxelder Road (196456551 Wy02_gillettetonk)
Gillette, WY
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ship Wheel Ln area is White at 86.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.4%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 10.4% Hispanic, 86.3% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.