We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Sherman Street in Meyersdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Sherman Street is $26,147. The average property tax on Sherman Street is $1,294/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Sherman Street area is $55,592. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sherman Street and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Sherman Street in Meyersdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Sherman Street is $26,147. The average property tax on Sherman Street is $1,294/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Sherman Street area is $55,592. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sherman Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$79,600 est.
$1,969/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$83,600 est.
$2,068/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$68,600 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$66,400 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$93,400 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 431 Sherman St, Meyersdale, PA 15552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$98,000 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$59,100 est.
$1,462/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$72,500 est.
$1,793/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1892
$36,900 est.
$913/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$60,500 est.
$1,497/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1903
$32,200 est.
$797/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$30,300 est.
$750/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$61,900 est.
$1,531/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$41,830 est.
$1,035/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1882
$28,600 est.
$708/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$30,400 est.
$752/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1897
$42,400 est.
$1,049/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$30,200 est.
$748/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$71,900 est.
$1,779/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1940
$59,660 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$17,750 est.
$439/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$44,300 est.
$1,096/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1882
$36,600 est.
$906/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 2014
$38,800 est.
$960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1896
$51,200 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$46,800 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$125,580 est.
$3,106/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$62,050 est.
$1,535/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$39,100 est.
$967/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$49,100 est.
$1,215/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$7,090 est.
$176/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$44,980 est.
$1,113/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$42,400 est.
$1,049/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1887
$29,700 est.
$735/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Average Value
$26,147
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lincoln Ave, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $17,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knotts Rd, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $24,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Glencoe Rd, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $28,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baer Dr, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $25,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Haysmill Rd, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $44,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 930.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ln, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $67,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 404.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pony Farm Rd, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cemetary Rd, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $89,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ln, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $67,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 404.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duncan St, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $64,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mason Dixon Hwy, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $63,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnny Popper Rd, Meyersdale, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sherman St in Meyersdale, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Twin County Regional Hospital
200 Hospital Drive
Myersdale, PA
0.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Frostburg State University
101 Braddock Road
Frostburg, MD
18.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 89
24 Center St
Meyersdale, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
434 Suder Road
Meyersdale, PA
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sherman St area is White at 98.9% followed by Other at 0.6%. In terms of education, 51.1% have High School followed by 18.5% with No Diploma. 38.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 98.9% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 7.4% Bachelors Degree, 18.2% Some College, 51.1% High School, and 18.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 38.5% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.