We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Shelley Drive in York Haven, PA. The average price for real estate on Shelley Drive is $149,225. The average property tax on Shelley Drive is $3,227/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Shelley Drive area is $74,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shelley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Shelley Drive in York Haven, PA. The average price for real estate on Shelley Drive is $149,225. The average property tax on Shelley Drive is $3,227/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Shelley Drive area is $74,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shelley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$143,430 est.
$3,102/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$153,590 est.
$3,322/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$142,350 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$146,720 est.
$3,173/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$156,290 est.
$3,380/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 100 Shelley Dr, York Haven, PA 17370? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$155,530 est.
$3,364/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$138,450 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$150,530 est.
$3,256/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$150,580 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$159,240 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$155,100 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$155,080 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$157,440 est.
$3,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$157,310 est.
$3,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$123,960 est.
$2,681/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$154,230 est.
$3,336/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$150,760 est.
$3,261/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$147,080 est.
$3,181/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$152,130 est.
$3,290/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$144,780 est.
$3,131/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$151,630 est.
$3,279/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$136,750 est.
$2,958/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$149,225
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barbara Ln, York Haven, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $118,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanger Ln, York Haven, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $131,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sugar Dr, York Haven, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $80,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cragmoor Rd, York Haven, PA | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $124,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garriston Rd, York Haven, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $126,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joan Dr, York Haven, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $140,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sipe Rd, York Haven, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $269,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 580.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Orchard Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stricker Dr, York Haven, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $221,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $186,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $184,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $176,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shelley Dr in York Haven, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pinnacle Health Hospitals
409 South Second Street
Harrisburg, PA
16.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 53
2215 Old Trail Rd
Etters, PA
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Goldsboro Fire Company 1 Inc
11 1st Ave
Etters, PA
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Shelley Dr area is White at 95.4% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 46.1% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 32.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 95.4% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 46.1% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 25.8% Non-Family.