The average building or house on Shearer Street, North Wales area was built in 1968. The average household income in this area is $111.2K and the average property tax is $5.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Shearer St, North Wales, PA is 1.25 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $170.5K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
747 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,385/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
957 sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$3,996/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.45 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$4,706/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$3,528/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
849 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$3,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 201 Shearer St, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1860
$4,557/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$3,856/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$4,060/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$5,045/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
532 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$2,579/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
532 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1903
$2,793/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
588 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$2,606/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
632 sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$3,087/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
588 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$2,659/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$3,235/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.3K sq ft
Average Value
$170,514
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.25 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Claudia Way, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $401,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, North Wales, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $123,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, North Wales, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $129,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amity Ln, North Wales, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $251,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Pine Hl, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $42,158 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Amy Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $157,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 788 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shearer St in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
17.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wegmans 104
500 Montergomeryville Mall
North Wales, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
413 Elm Street
North Wales, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Shearer St area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.