We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Shawnee Drive in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Shawnee Drive is $117,638. The average property tax on Shawnee Drive is $3,636/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Shawnee Drive area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shawnee Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Shawnee Drive in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Shawnee Drive is $117,638. The average property tax on Shawnee Drive is $3,636/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Shawnee Drive area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shawnee Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$116,410 est.
$3,598/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$122,350 est.
$3,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$112,330 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$121,820 est.
$3,765/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$111,480 est.
$3,445/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 116 Shawnee Dr, Stewartstown, PA 17363? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$118,040 est.
$3,648/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$111,480 est.
$3,445/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$123,750 est.
$3,824/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$109,510 est.
$3,384/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$126,200 est.
$3,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$117,320 est.
$3,626/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$128,050 est.
$3,957/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$112,900 est.
$3,489/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$123,230 est.
$3,808/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$129,770 est.
$4,010/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$107,340 est.
$3,317/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$111,720 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$118,130 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$112,890 est.
$3,489/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$117,638
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fox Run Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $317,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ecker Ave, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $160,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brillstrick Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $186,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Ball Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $179,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 439K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $252,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrens Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $166,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 381.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blevins Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $330,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanner Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $319,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Run Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $317,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spencer Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $301,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Five Forks Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $290,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shawnee Dr in Stewartstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
20.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
24.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Saubel's Shurfine Market
8 Ballast Lane, Pob 397
Stewartstown, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Hopewell Winterstown Volunteer Fire Company
12246 Winterstown Rd
Felton, PA
8.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Shawnee Dr area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.