We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Shartle Place in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Shartle Place is $81,796. The average property tax on Shartle Place is $1,921/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Shartle Place area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shartle Place and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Shartle Place in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Shartle Place is $81,796. The average property tax on Shartle Place is $1,921/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Shartle Place area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shartle Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$98,736 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$85,632 est.
$2,379/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$80,230 est.
$1,622/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$84,483 est.
$2,347/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 304 Shartle Pl, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$80,460 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$91,839 est.
$1,945/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$105,747 est.
$1,866/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$93,103 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$82,184 est.
$1,676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$95,402 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$96,207 est.
$1,103/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$97,701 est.
$2,107/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$98,851 est.
$2,746/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$98,161 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$127,471 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$95,057 est.
$405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$83,218 est.
$2,312/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$77,356 est.
$1,306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
825 sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$102,184 est.
$2,232/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$87,241 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
782 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$92,989 est.
$557/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
897 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$97,586 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$88,966 est.
$1,865/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$96,437 est.
$2,072/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$93,103 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$84,943 est.
$1,753/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$106,782 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
951 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$99,885 est.
$1,454/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$98,736 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.8K sq ft
Average Value
$81,796
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clescent Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $149,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cramer St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $100,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $92,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $85,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carli Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $537 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doyle Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $99,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shartle Pl in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven (35151) 35151
492 Oliver St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Shartle Pl area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.