We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Shadowood Drive in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Shadowood Drive is $30,659. The average property tax on Shadowood Drive is $2,018/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Shadowood Drive area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shadowood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Shadowood Drive in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Shadowood Drive is $30,659. The average property tax on Shadowood Drive is $2,018/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Shadowood Drive area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shadowood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$325,827 est.
$1,811/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.74 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1987
$401,013 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1999
$351,469 est.
$1,397/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.26 acres
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1973
$371,582 est.
$2,065/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$388,355 est.
$1,603/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2004
$470,849 est.
$2,615/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$298,223 est.
$1,656/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1993
$452,156 est.
$2,512/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
0.73 acre
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1986
$526,567 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$320,585 est.
$1,781/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.85 acre
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2004
$621,629 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1967
$336,769 est.
$1,871/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.88 acre
5 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1973
$331,951 est.
$1,844/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1983
$463,573 est.
$2,575/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.9 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$379,572 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.98 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1972
$361,033 est.
$2,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$400,113 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$351,050 est.
$1,950/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.08 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$442,332 est.
$2,457/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.91 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$274,047 est.
$1,522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.89 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$407,657 est.
$1,709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.87 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1996
$424,739 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.84 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1983
$329,001 est.
$1,828/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1973
$362,249 est.
$2,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.95 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$329,113 est.
$1,273/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1965
$296,471 est.
$1,647/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1966
$352,859 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$363,000 est.
$1,462/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.78 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$287,202 est.
$1,596/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.77 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1987
$454,534 est.
$2,525/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$331,109 est.
$1,840/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.79 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$337,941 est.
$1,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
38.1K sq ft
Average Value
$30,659
Biggest House
5.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.26 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bricker Rd, Monument, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspenwood Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $26,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckwood Ln, Monument, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bald Mountain Ct, Monument, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $41,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burning Bush Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $15,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Way, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $710,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $269,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Synthes Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 105 , Monument, CO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $205,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shadowood Dr in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
United States Air Force Academy
2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO
12 miles away
AIRPORT
Perry Park (CO93)
Larkspur, CO
15.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Crllc 6507
534 Highway 105
Monument, CO
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Woodmoor Monument Fire Protection District
1855 Woodmoor Dr
Monument, CO
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Shadowood Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.