We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Seton Hill Court in Holland, PA. The average price for real estate on Seton Hill Court is $37,918. The average property tax on Seton Hill Court is $5,836/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Seton Hill Court area is $104,725. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Seton Hill Court and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Seton Hill Court in Holland, PA. The average price for real estate on Seton Hill Court is $37,918. The average property tax on Seton Hill Court is $5,836/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Seton Hill Court area is $104,725. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Seton Hill Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,892/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,947/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$6,384/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,639/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$6,489/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$4,994/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,719/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$6,280/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,541/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$5,239/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$5,013/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,959/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$6,009/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$5,904/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.9K sq ft
Average Value
$37,918
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Iron Rock Ct, Holland, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gate Ct, Holland, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wooden Bridge Ct, Holland, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hope Rd, Holland, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $61,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Dr, Holland, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $23,879 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Lakeside Dr, Holland, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hope Rd, Holland, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $61,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellwood Dr, Holland, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $57,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Signal Hill Ct, Holland, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $41,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wooden Bridge Ct, Holland, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iron Rock Ct, Holland, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Dr, Holland, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Seton Hill Ct in Holland, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Mary Medical Center
Langhorne-Newtown Rd
Langhorne, PA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Buckingham (PS68)
Doylestown, PA
18 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Holland Produce And Deli
111 Buck Rd
Holland, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cityswitch, LLC (Proposed)
Sycamore Circle
Feasterville Trevose, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nottingham Fire Department
3420 Street Rd
Bensalem, PA
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Seton Hill Ct area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 3.8%. In terms of education, 26.7% have High School followed by 26.3% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Graduate Degree, 24.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.3% Some College, 26.7% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.7% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.