We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Serra Lane in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Serra Lane is $191,770. The average property tax on Serra Lane is $9,311/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Serra Lane area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Serra Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Serra Lane in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Serra Lane is $191,770. The average property tax on Serra Lane is $9,311/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Serra Lane area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Serra Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$202,045 est.
$8,088/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$235,977 est.
$9,764/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$216,023 est.
$8,685/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$218,523 est.
$8,792/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$166,818 est.
$6,929/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 17 Serra Ln, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$218,750 est.
$8,802/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$163,523 est.
$6,442/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$208,977 est.
$7,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$181,818 est.
$7,224/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$245,341 est.
$18,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$218,182 est.
$8,777/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$212,841 est.
$8,549/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$282,386 est.
$11,690/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$222,386 est.
$8,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1982
$275,227 est.
$11,215/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.3K sq ft
Average Value
$191,770
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hammill Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $54,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grasse River Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $93,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hatfield St, Massena, NY | Properties | 124 | Avg. Value | $93,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center St, Massena, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $70,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cornell Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $86,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant St, Massena, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $51,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Serra Ln in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
1.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 383
10211 State Highway 56
Massena, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
277 Andrews St
Massena, NY
0.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Serra Ln area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.