We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Serene Woods Circle in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Serene Woods Circle is $250,053. The average property tax on Serene Woods Circle is $4,721/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Serene Woods Circle area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Serene Woods Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Serene Woods Circle in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Serene Woods Circle is $250,053. The average property tax on Serene Woods Circle is $4,721/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Serene Woods Circle area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Serene Woods Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 2010
$296,630 est.
$5,601/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$282,220 est.
$5,329/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.79 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$214,890 est.
$4,057/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$273,770 est.
$5,169/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 baths
Built in 2004
$630,050 est.
$11,895/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 baths
Built in 2005
$445,280 est.
$8,407/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$209,750 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.64 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$310,650 est.
$5,865/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$161,390 est.
$3,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$216,050 est.
$4,079/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$262,160 est.
$4,950/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1973
$94,370 est.
$1,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$122,910 est.
$2,321/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$299,880 est.
$5,662/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$238,650 est.
$4,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$179,100 est.
$3,382/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1982
$191,980 est.
$3,625/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1976
$185,520 est.
$3,503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1971
$135,760 est.
$2,564/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.9K sq ft
Average Value
$250,053
Biggest House
4.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.79 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckhorn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $25,919 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Crest Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $108,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cima Vis, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $40,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Shrs, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $25,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $59,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelica Vis, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $144,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Shores Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $740,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Point Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $634,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $578,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivers Peak , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $538,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | White River Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $526,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $504,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Winn Ranch (4XS8)
Wimberley, TX
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 13433
14275 Fm 306
Canyon Lake, TX
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
17290 Fm 306
Canyon Lake, TX
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canyon Lake Fire Ems Station 4
Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Serene Woods Cir area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.7% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 42.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.