We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Serene Place in Hauppauge, NY. The average price for real estate on Serene Place is $42,515. The average property tax on Serene Place is $7,087/yr. The average household income in the Serene Place area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Serene Place and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Serene Place in Hauppauge, NY. The average price for real estate on Serene Place is $42,515. The average property tax on Serene Place is $7,087/yr. The average household income in the Serene Place area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Serene Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$472,441 est.
$10,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$337,008 est.
$7,415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$273,228 est.
$5,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$288,976 est.
$6,337/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$270,079 est.
$5,712/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 96 Serene Pl, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$367,717 est.
$5,549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$288,976 est.
$6,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$371,654 est.
$8,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$309,449 est.
$6,797/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$355,906 est.
$8,508/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$313,386 est.
$6,885/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$259,843 est.
$6,352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$325,197 est.
$7,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$288,189 est.
$5,003/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$343,307 est.
$7,557/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$344,882 est.
$8,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$368,504 est.
$8,122/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$298,819 est.
$5,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$283,465 est.
$6,214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$299,213 est.
$5,896/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$359,055 est.
$7,910/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$283,465 est.
$4,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$330,709 est.
$7,274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$374,016 est.
$8,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$363,780 est.
$8,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$318,110 est.
$6,991/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$344,882 est.
$7,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$352,756 est.
$7,769/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$296,063 est.
$6,496/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$402,756 est.
$8,221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$369,291 est.
$8,140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$420,472 est.
$9,958/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$351,969 est.
$5,237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$321,260 est.
$5,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$335,433 est.
$8,049/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$286,614 est.
$6,544/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$434,646 est.
$7,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$315,748 est.
$6,938/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.4K sq ft
Average Value
$42,515
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gloria Blvd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $45,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $61,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canna Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $5,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hubbs Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $49,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Serene Pl in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Super Food Mart Inc
178 Richmond Blvd
Ronkonkoma, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hyatt Regency Long Island (Proposed)
1717 Motor Parkway
Hauppauge, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 2
812 Terry Rd.
Hauppauge, NY
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Serene Pl area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.