We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Sequoia Drive in Lancaster, TX. The average price for real estate on Sequoia Drive is $110,147. The average property tax on Sequoia Drive is $2,984/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Sequoia Drive area is $66,616. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sequoia Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Sequoia Drive in Lancaster, TX. The average price for real estate on Sequoia Drive is $110,147. The average property tax on Sequoia Drive is $2,984/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Sequoia Drive area is $66,616. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sequoia Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$131,770 est.
$3,442/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$123,860 est.
$3,243/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$110,940 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$106,310 est.
$3,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$110,650 est.
$2,911/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 baths
Built in 1966
$165,720 est.
$4,227/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$139,430 est.
$3,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$135,710 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$145,380 est.
$5,379/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$147,070 est.
$3,818/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$113,140 est.
$2,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 baths
Built in 1962
$125,340 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$110,530 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$97,440 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$105,820 est.
$2,800/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$85,260 est.
$2,611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$127,360 est.
$3,366/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$109,420 est.
$2,883/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$108,790 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$91,450 est.
$2,437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$111,910 est.
$3,914/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$115,930 est.
$3,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$89,170 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$113,800 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$122,740 est.
$3,311/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$95,680 est.
$2,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$104,170 est.
$2,750/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$88,680 est.
$2,358/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1965
$88,270 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$113,800 est.
$3,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$100,840 est.
$2,666/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$96,150 est.
$2,557/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$56,480 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$112,240 est.
$2,946/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$99,940 est.
$2,666/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$105,970 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$81,620 est.
$2,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$82,820 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$104,850 est.
$2,779/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$87,120 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$117,450 est.
$3,171/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$99,590 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$113,940 est.
$2,977/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$151,950 est.
$2,967/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$110,147
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ambercrest Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $161,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bumble Bee Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $142,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $92,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Waves Ln, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $143,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Badger Run, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $141,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banyan Ct, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $124,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Danieldale Rd, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $6,303,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 705.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Longhorn Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,242,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 555.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Bend Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,112,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 35 , Lancaster, TX | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $718,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Run Rd, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 208 | Avg. Value | $596,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hills Pl, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $542,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Dallas VA Medical Center VA North Texas
4500 S. Lancaster Road
Dallas, TX
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Paul Quinn College
3837 Simpson Stuart Rd
Dallas, TX
9 miles away
AIRPORT
Lancaster Regional (LNC)
Lancaster, TX
5.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 24463
640 W Pleasant Run Rd
Lancaster, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
Pleasant Run Rd & Westridge Ave (SW Quadrant)
Lancaster, TX
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lancaster Fire Department Station 2
3132 N. Houston School Road
Lancaster, TX
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sequoia Dr area is Black at 64.1% followed by Hispanic at 17.1%. In terms of education, 38.3% have Some College followed by 26.8% with High School. 28.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 64.1% Black, 17.1% Hispanic, 16.0% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 14.6% Bachelors Degree, 38.3% Some College, 26.8% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 7.7% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 17.5% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 15.6% Single with Kids, 10.6% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.