We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Sequoia Drive in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Sequoia Drive is $16,598. The average property tax on Sequoia Drive is $1,112/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Sequoia Drive area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sequoia Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Sequoia Drive in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Sequoia Drive is $16,598. The average property tax on Sequoia Drive is $1,112/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Sequoia Drive area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sequoia Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$169,131 est.
$1,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$184,814 est.
$983/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$177,751 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$202,704 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$173,466 est.
$1,112/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 206 Sequoia Dr, Gillette, WY 82718? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$186,655 est.
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$180,162 est.
$1,155/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$170,039 est.
$1,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$241,107 est.
$1,546/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$174,853 est.
$1,121/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$181,362 est.
$1,163/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$146,508 est.
$939/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$144,771 est.
$928/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$168,075 est.
$1,078/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$185,830 est.
$1,192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$171,161 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$168,979 est.
$1,084/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
6 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$172,633 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$155,035 est.
$994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$204,664 est.
$1,312/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,350 est.
$804/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$189,161 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$192,245 est.
$1,233/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$16,598
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baywood St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $12,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blacktooth Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $12,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Wood Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $25,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrel Racing Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 223K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sequoia Dr in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
2.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Loaf N Jug 162
2800 S Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding Co., Inc. (Proposed)
W. Boxelder Road (196456551 Wy02_gillettetonk)
Gillette, WY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sequoia Dr area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 39.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.