We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Selvin Drive in Verona, PA. The average price for real estate on Selvin Drive is $63,371. The average property tax on Selvin Drive is $2,312/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Selvin Drive area is $58,093. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Selvin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Selvin Drive in Verona, PA. The average price for real estate on Selvin Drive is $63,371. The average property tax on Selvin Drive is $2,312/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Selvin Drive area is $58,093. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Selvin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$61,000 est.
$2,226/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$82,700 est.
$2,361/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$102,100 est.
$3,068/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$66,200 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$80,700 est.
$2,288/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 169 Selvin Dr, Verona, PA 15147? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$68,800 est.
$2,510/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$69,100 est.
$1,865/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$68,500 est.
$1,843/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$78,600 est.
$2,211/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$79,900 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$70,900 est.
$1,930/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$78,500 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$78,900 est.
$2,222/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$77,300 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$69,500 est.
$1,879/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$81,700 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$79,200 est.
$2,233/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$81,000 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$108,000 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$90,300 est.
$2,638/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$66,300 est.
$2,419/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$84,400 est.
$2,423/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$69,600 est.
$1,883/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$71,100 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$68,400 est.
$1,839/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$103,700 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$84,300 est.
$3,076/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$80,200 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$47,700 est.
$1,741/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$78,100 est.
$2,850/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$55,700 est.
$2,032/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$69,700 est.
$1,887/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$48,600 est.
$1,117/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$73,600 est.
$2,685/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$73,600 est.
$2,029/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$80,900 est.
$2,952/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$67,300 est.
$1,799/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$70,000 est.
$1,897/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$73,400 est.
$2,021/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.9K sq ft
Average Value
$63,371
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Courtney Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $62,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Costello St, Verona, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $53,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fitzsimmons St, Verona, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $35,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenview Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $61,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bessemer St, Verona, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $33,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elliott St, Verona, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $59,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 909 , Verona, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,529,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastern Ave, Verona, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $799,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plum St, Verona, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $695,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lamagna Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $449,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 127K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $340,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandy Creek Rd, Verona, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $266,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Selvin Dr in Verona, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc St Margaret
815 Freeport Road
Pittsburgh, PA
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
7.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Warren Tobacco
7289 Mt Carmel Road
Penn Hills, PA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
200 East Gate Drive
Wilkinsburg, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Thad Stevens Vfd
2797 Robinson Blvd
Penn Hills, PA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Selvin Dr area is White at 74.4% followed by Black at 19.9%. In terms of education, 34.1% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 44.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 19.9% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 74.4% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 17.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 34.1% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.3% 70+, 12.7% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 7.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Married with Kids, 26.8% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 44.8% Non-Family.