We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Selkirk Drive in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Selkirk Drive is $177,460. The average property tax on Selkirk Drive is $4,868/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Selkirk Drive area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Selkirk Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Selkirk Drive in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Selkirk Drive is $177,460. The average property tax on Selkirk Drive is $4,868/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Selkirk Drive area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Selkirk Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$179,310 est.
$4,981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$176,897 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$220,575 est.
$5,520/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$195,287 est.
$4,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$197,586 est.
$4,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 327 Selkirk Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$198,736 est.
$4,467/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$210,230 est.
$5,233/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$172,299 est.
$3,854/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$264,253 est.
$6,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$297,701 est.
$7,663/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$220,575 est.
$5,520/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$229,770 est.
$5,776/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$195,402 est.
$5,428/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$175,747 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$189,540 est.
$4,658/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$190,690 est.
$4,690/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$190,690 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$221,264 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$189,540 est.
$4,658/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$181,034 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$245,862 est.
$6,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$189,540 est.
$4,658/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$189,540 est.
$2,604/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$204,483 est.
$4,359/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$202,299 est.
$4,031/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$195,287 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$195,402 est.
$4,821/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$191,839 est.
$4,722/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$177,460
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $104,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryant St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $92,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 467.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $124,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belling Pl, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $170,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Selkirk Dr in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10819
343 Meadow Dr
N Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Selkirk Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.