We found 14 addresses and 20 properties on Sciota Trail in Randolph, MN. The average price for real estate on Sciota Trail is $296,261. The average property tax on Sciota Trail is $1,884/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Sciota Trail area is $81,571. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sciota Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 20 properties on Sciota Trail in Randolph, MN. The average price for real estate on Sciota Trail is $296,261. The average property tax on Sciota Trail is $1,884/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Sciota Trail area is $81,571. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sciota Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
13.52 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$452,300 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.73 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2005
$294,900 est.
$2,003/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.8 acres
2 units
$182,800 est.
$470/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.99 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$257,300 est.
$1,671/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
74.29 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
3 units
$360,700 est.
$1,832/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1870 Sciota Trl E, Randolph, MN 55065? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$433,700 est.
$2,513/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
140.6 acres
$652,500 est.
$5,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.31 acres
$69,800 est.
$532/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.81 acres
$54,600 est.
$588/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.67 acres
$59,100 est.
$638/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.76 acres
$58,200 est.
$628/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.58 acres
$386,300 est.
$3,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
30.59 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2004
$382,700 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$290,400 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2M sq ft
Average Value
$296,261
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
146.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Randolph Blvd, Randolph, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $502,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donnelly Ave, Randolph, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $730,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Biscayne Ave, Randolph, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $220,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northfield Blvd, Randolph, MN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $435,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 260th St, Randolph, MN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $352,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 774.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cordell Ct, Randolph, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $229,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Donnelly Ave, Randolph, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $730,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rochester Blvd, Randolph, MN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $621,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 270th St, Randolph, MN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $596,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Randolph Blvd, Randolph, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $502,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 287th St, Randolph, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $458,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emery Ave, Randolph, MN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $450,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sciota Trl in Randolph, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northfield Hospital
2000 North Avenue
Northfield, MN
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Carleton College
One North College Street
Northfield, MN
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Jennrich Field (MN45)
Farmington, MN
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Holiday Stations Store 60
100 Water St N
Northfield, MN
8.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Verizon Wireless (vaw) LLC
311 320th Street
Cannon Falls, MN
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sciota Trl area is White at 99.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.3%. In terms of education, 43.3% have High School followed by 33.4% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 99.5% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 33.4% Some College, 43.3% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 47.1% Married without Kids, 2.0% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 21.7% Non-Family.