We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Schoolhouse Lane in Windsor, PA. The average price for real estate on Schoolhouse Lane is $128,160. The average property tax on Schoolhouse Lane is $3,819/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Schoolhouse Lane area is $61,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Schoolhouse Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Schoolhouse Lane in Windsor, PA. The average price for real estate on Schoolhouse Lane is $128,160. The average property tax on Schoolhouse Lane is $3,819/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Schoolhouse Lane area is $61,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Schoolhouse Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.86 acres
Built in 1993
$145,750 est.
$4,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$249,110 est.
$7,668/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$161,500 est.
$4,971/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$183,510 est.
$5,649/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$111,160 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 90 Schoolhouse Ln, Windsor, PA 17366? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$119,900 est.
$3,691/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$158,390 est.
$4,876/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$108,950 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$144,610 est.
$4,451/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$225,690 est.
$6,947/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$229,170 est.
$7,054/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$199,540 est.
$6,142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
6.47 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$209,690 est.
$6,455/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$136,410 est.
$4,199/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$98,510 est.
$2,826/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$96,100 est.
$2,757/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$153,580 est.
$4,405/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$113,670 est.
$3,260/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$109,100 est.
$3,129/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$99,390 est.
$2,851/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$94,780 est.
$2,719/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$104,630 est.
$3,001/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$100,000 est.
$2,868/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$130,610 est.
$3,746/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
709 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$88,670 est.
$2,543/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$102,520 est.
$2,941/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$97,070 est.
$2,784/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$109,990 est.
$3,155/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
766 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$88,570 est.
$2,541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$112,120 est.
$3,216/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.39 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$102,420 est.
$2,938/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$114,680 est.
$3,289/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$99,880 est.
$2,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$82,110 est.
$2,355/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.6K sq ft
Average Value
$128,160
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.47 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Windsor, PA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $98,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 297.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Konner Way, Windsor, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $29,523 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $26,844 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Dayton Ct, Windsor, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $260,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Windsor, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $111,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graham Ln, Windsor, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $101,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dayton Ct, Windsor, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $260,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Penny Ln, Windsor, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $237,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gardenia Dr, Windsor, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $234,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azalea Dr, Windsor, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $183,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Armor Dr, Windsor, PA | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $177,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Rd, Windsor, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $177,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Schoolhouse Ln in Windsor, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
9.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
11.1 miles away
AIRPORT
D Evans Farm (PA73)
East Prospect, PA
7.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 39
179 W Main St
Windsor, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Nrj Tv Rl License Co., LLC
2900 Windsor Road
Red Lion, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Laurel Fire Company 1
94 Schoolhouse Ln
Windsor, PA
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Schoolhouse Ln area is White at 87.9% followed by Black at 5.5%. In terms of education, 48.9% have High School followed by 24% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 5.5% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 87.9% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Graduate Degree, 7.5% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 48.9% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 8.4% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.0% Married with Kids, 25.4% Married without Kids, 9.9% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.