We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on School Street in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on School Street is $146,145. The average property tax on School Street is $4,413/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the School Street area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on School Street and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on School Street in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on School Street is $146,145. The average property tax on School Street is $4,413/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the School Street area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on School Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1870
$10,489/yr taxes
3 stories
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$4,857/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
10 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1890
$13,742/yr taxes
3 stories
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$2,888/yr taxes
3 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$3,109/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 412 School St, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
695 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1874
$3,138/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$6,212/yr taxes
3 stories
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
645 sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$2,969/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$3,174/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$3,584/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
688 sq ft
0.07 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1874
$2,915/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$3,091/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
906 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1895
$4,976/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1874
$5,447/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$4,681/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
688 sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$3,128/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
679 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$3,592/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$4,157/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,102/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$4,864/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,386/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$4,553/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$4,682/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,138/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$3,407/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$3,924/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$3,173/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.06 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$3,138/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.06 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$3,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$3,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.06 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$3,244/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$3,650/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$4,455/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$146,145
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brittany Pl, North Wales, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $219,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claudia Way, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $401,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $104,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Jay Way, North Wales, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $233,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookview Pl, North Wales, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $28,137 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brookwood Ln, North Wales, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $183,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on School St in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wegmans 104
500 Montergomeryville Mall
North Wales, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
413 Elm Street
North Wales, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the School St area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.