We found 28 addresses and 33 properties on Schapville Road in Scales Mound, IL. The average price for real estate on Schapville Road is $49,198. The average property tax on Schapville Road is $2,940/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Schapville Road area is $59,058. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Schapville Road and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 33 properties on Schapville Road in Scales Mound, IL. The average price for real estate on Schapville Road is $49,198. The average property tax on Schapville Road is $2,940/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Schapville Road area is $59,058. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Schapville Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.89 acre
$70/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.19 acres
$6,510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.81 acres
$7,603/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
114.16 acres
$2,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25 acres
$8,845/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.86 acres
$4,754/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.29 acres
$4,308/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.22 acres
$3,192/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$3,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1940
$840/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
$2,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
98.8 acres
$6,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
$1,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
$3,999/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
$1,479/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.8 acres
$3,163/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
107.14 acres
$4,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.08 acres
$437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.97 acres
$5,040/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.92 acres
$3,075/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
113.91 acres
$290/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.38 acres
Built in 2002
$2,574/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
Built in 1978
$2,160/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
$1,852/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$5,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.67 acres
$4,140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.92 acres
$3,714/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
2 units
$1,627/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$49,198
Largest Lot
114.16 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $48,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | South Ave, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $23,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Creek Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $61,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | East Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $50,321 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Veta Grande Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $26,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Stagecoach Trl, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $39,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hammer Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $70,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jewell Ln, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $61,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 969.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Creek Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $61,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln St, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $60,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Watson Rd, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $57,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson St, Scales Mound, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $53,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Midwest Medical Center
One Medical Center Drive
Galena, IL
15.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Foster Field (7A4)
Apple River, IL
8.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Schapville Rd area is White at 96.2% followed by Hispanic at 3.0%. In terms of education, 50% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 96.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Graduate Degree, 13.9% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 50.0% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.1% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Married with Kids, 47.1% Married without Kids, 12.1% Single with Kids, 2.1% Single without Kids, and 26.3% Non-Family.