We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Scenic Shores Lane in Climax Springs, MO. The average price for real estate on Scenic Shores Lane is $27,206. The average property tax on Scenic Shores Lane is $946/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Scenic Shores Lane area is $48,794. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Scenic Shores Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Scenic Shores Lane in Climax Springs, MO. The average price for real estate on Scenic Shores Lane is $27,206. The average property tax on Scenic Shores Lane is $946/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Scenic Shores Lane area is $48,794. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Scenic Shores Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$127,730 est.
$844/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$168,700 est.
$1,115/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$128,500 est.
$849/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$145,300 est.
$960/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$133,300 est.
$881/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 234 Scenic Shores Ln, Climax Springs, MO 65324? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$153,570 est.
$1,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$107,900 est.
$713/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$180,400 est.
$1,192/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$200,900 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$128,920 est.
$852/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,800 est.
$660/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.9K sq ft
Average Value
$27,206
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckridge Rd, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $20,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Pl, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashley Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Trl, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Climax Ave, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 104K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pinnacle Point Rd, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Osage Trails Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $58,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Christenson Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $49,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 835K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turning Leaf Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $45,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Shores Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Scenic Shores Ln in Climax Springs, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Ivy Bend (9MO6)
Stover, MO
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Express
14051 N State Highway 7
Climax Springs, MO
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Scenic Shores Ln area is White at 95.7% followed by Other at 3.1%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 58.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 36.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 8.0% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 14.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 36.4% 70+, 18.8% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 7.8% 40-49, 2.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 3.4% 10-19, and 3.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Married with Kids, 58.0% Married without Kids, 0.8% Single with Kids, 0.9% Single without Kids, and 37.4% Non-Family.